General Chair

Charles Shoniregun

Infonomics Society

UK and RI

Steering Committee Chairs

Charles A. Shoniregun, Infonomics Society, UK and Ireland
Pavol Zavarsky, Concordia University of Edmonton, Canada

Steering Committees

Frank Wang, University of Kent, UK
Mohamed Jamal Zemerly, KUSTAR, UAE
Ion Tutanescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
Safwan El Assad, Ecole polytechnique de l’université de Nantes, France
George Ghinea, Brunel University, United Kingdom
Paul Hofmann, Space-Time Insight, United States

International Chair

Ayahiko Niimi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan

Publicity Chair

Galyna Akmayeva, Infonomics Society, UK and ROI

Conference Coordinators

Holly, Green, Infonomics Society, UK
Glen Potter, Infonomics Society, UK
Christina Pawlowska, Infonomics Society, UK

PhD Student Forum Chair

Robert Foster, University of Wolverhampton, UK

Technical Programme Committee Chair

Chan Yeob Yeun, KUSTAR, UAE

Technical Programme Committees

Edgar Weippl, SBA Research / Vienna University of Technology, Austria
David Espes, University of Brest, France
Christopher Johnson, University of Glasgow, Scotland
Marina Krotofil, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS), The Netherlands
Frédéric Cuppens, IMT-Telecom Bretagne, France
Jean Leneutre, Telecom ParisTech, France
Nora Cuppens-Boulahia, IMT-Telecom Bretagne, France
Sokratis K. Katsikas, University of Piraeus, Greece
Haibing Lu, Santa Clara University, USA
David Naccache, École normale supérieure (ENS), France
Jean-Jacques Quisquater, Université catholique de Louvain (UCL), Belgium
Jörg Schwenk, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
Joel Langill, SCADAhacker, USA
Rob Hoffman, Idaho National Laboratory, USA
Robert Caldwell, Mandiant, USA
Sergio Caltagirone, Microsoft, USA
Nick Multari, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNLL), USA
Alvaro Cárdenas, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Maheswara Rao Valluri, Fiji National University, Fiji
Jose Fernandez, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
Bela Genge, Petru Maior University of Tg. Mures, Romania
Adriano Valenzano, CNR-IEIIT, National Research Council of Italy, Italy
Leandros Maglaras, De Montfort University, UK
Antoine Lemay, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
Ali Farooq, University of Turku, Finland
Israel Koren, University of Massachusetts, USA
Hicham Adjali, University of London, UK
Javier Alonso, Duke University, USA
Mani Krishna, University of Massachussets, USA
Narimantas Zdankus, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Roderick Lawrence, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Andrew Geens, University of Glamorgan, UK
Alan Brent, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
Adel Gastli, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Hakan Aydin, George Mason University, USA
Motamed Ektesabi, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jean-Michel Lavoie, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
Amip Shah, Hewlett-Packard Company, USA
Princely Ifinedo, Cape Breton University, Canada
Charles k. Ayo, Covenant University, Nigeria
Zhixiong Chen, Mercy College, USA
Youakim Badr, INSA de Lyon, France
Richard Chbeir, Université de Bourgogne, France
Sead Muftic, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Daniel Oberle, SAP Research CEC, Germany
Daniel Mosse, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Vania Paula de Almeida Neris, Federal University of Sao Carlos – UFSCar, Brazil
Suresh Pandian Elumalai, Indian School of Mines Dhanbad, India
Bojan Ðurin, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Christopher Mulenga Nondo, The Copperbelt University, Zambia
Vittorio Tramontin, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Noha M. Galal, AASTMT, Egypt
Homero Santiago Maciel, University of Paraiba Valley – UNIVAP, Brazil
Marco Adonis, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
Nicholas Chileshe, University of South Australia, South Australia
Ayman Ahmed Ezzat Othman, The British University (BUE), Egypt

More Technical Programme Committee Members to follow…!